Key | Imgs | Short Description |
2010_MD_BCCA | 98 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2010) -- Artists Artists photographed on Saturday (in sequence):
Dennis O'Neil, Jerry Robinson, Matt Wagner, John Snyder III, Marv Wolfman, Jim Shooter, Michael Golden, Joe Jusko, Mark Wheatley, Denis Kitchen, Steve Conley, Tim Truman, Todd McFarlane, Timothy Lantz, Bryan Brown, Terry Moore, Bill Tucci, Walt Simonson,... |
2011_MD_BCCA | 147 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2011) -- Artists Artists photographed on Saturday (in sequence):
Nelson Marehalau, Jesse Cowan, Mark Wheatley, Jerry Carr, Neil Vokes, Bob McLeod, John K Snyder III, Don Rosa, Billy Tucci, Jeff Smith, Stan Sakai, David Finch, Antonio Romero, Keith Murphey, ???, Greg Horn, John Workman, Cliff Chiang, JM DeMatteis, Kevin... |
2011_MD_BCC_Harvey1_110820 | 116 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2011) -- Harvey Awards: Pre-Ceremony Reception and Dinner Lots of folks here:
(Reception) Stan Lee, Franco Aureliani, Art Baltazar, Stan Sakai, Terry Moore, Jeff Smith, Walt and Louise Simonson, Barry Kitson, Michael Golden, and Jim Starlin.
(Dinner) Jose Villarrubia, Dean Haspiel, Andy Runton, Mark Waid, Stan Lee, Paul Storrie, Barry Kitson, Bryan J.L.... |
2012_MD_BCCA | 174 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2012) -- Artists Artists photographed on Saturday (in sequence):
Tim Truman and John K. Snyder III, Bernie Wrightson, Eric Powell, Larry Hama, Billy Tucci, Greg LaRocque, ???, Dan Parsons, Jim Calafiore, Bryan JL Glass, Asher Humm, Francesco Francavilla, Eric Hutchinson, Carrie ???, Jose Luis Garcia-Lopez, Frank... |
2012_MD_BCC_Harvey2_120908 | 349 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2012) -- Harvey Awards: Ceremony and Afterwards 2012 Presenters:
Welcoming Remarks: Paul McSpadden
Emcee: Phil LaMarr
Keynote: Ross Richie
Presenter: Scott Snyder --
* Best Letterer: Chris Eliopoulos for “FEAR ITSELF”, published by Marvel Comics -- accepted by Harvey Awards
* Best Colorist: Dave Stewart for “HELLBOY: THE FURY”, published by... |
2014_MD_BCCA | 212 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2014) -- Artists Artists photographed on Friday (in sequence):
Rick Veitch, John Totleben, Mark Wheatley, Alan Davis, Sean Chen, Gerhard, Thom Zahler, Steve Conley, Paul Storrie, Frank Cho, Vivek Tiwary, Bob McLeod, Carla Speed McNeil, Frank Tieri, Dave Gibbons, Walt and Louise Simonson, Mike Gold, Denis Kitchen, Joe... |
2014_MD_BCC_Harvey1_140906 | 178 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2014) -- Harvey Awards: Pre-Ceremony Reception and Dinner Folks here include: Glenn Hauman, David Gallaher, Michael Uslan, Charles Kochman, Paul Pope, David Greenawalt, Andrew Pepoy, Brian Reber, Vivek Tiwary, Mike Gold, Dean Haspiel, Steve Geppi, Josh Geppi, Fred Hembeck, Denis Kitchen, Tom Brevoort, Thom Zahler, Francesco Francavilla, Mike Curtis, Joe... |
2015_MD_BCCA | 304 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2015) -- Artists Artists photographed on Friday (in sequence):
Russ Heath, Denis Kitchen, Jose Luis Garcia-Lopez, Frank Cho, Bob McLeod, Don Rosa, Buzz, Terry Moore, Bernie Wrightson, Darwyn Cooke, Amanda Conner, Jimmy Palmiotti, Stan Sakai, Tom Palmer, Mark Waid, Christina Blanch, Steve Conley, Paul Storrie, Thom... |
2016_MD_BCCA | 227 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2016) -- Artists Artists photographed on Friday (in sequence):
SL Gallant, Brian Shearer, Jim Starlin, Joe Carabeo, Chris Mariano, Ramona Fradon, Carla Speed McNeil, Isaac Goodhart, Matt Dembicki, Joe Staton, Neal Adams, Buzz, Karen Green, Robert Greenberger, Steve Conley, Paul Storrie, Bob Ingersoll, David Gallaher,... |
2018_MD_BCCA | 272 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2018) -- Artists Artists photographed on Friday (in sequence):
Arthur Adams, Jim Steranko, Frank Cho, Denny O'Neil, Tom Grummett, Simon Bisley, Bob McLeod, Wil Wheaton, Erin Gray, Katrina Law, Michael Copon, Tom King, Denys Cowan, John Ostrander, Terry Moore, Tom DeFalco, Zeea Adams, Louise Simonson, Walt Simonson,... |
2018_MD_BCC_Ringo1_180929 | 159 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2018) -- Ringo Awards: Pre-Ceremony Reception and Dinner Folks shown during the reception:
Todd Klein, David Petersen, ???, Katie Cook, Andy Price, Matt Dembicki, Mark Lindblom, Sandy Jarrell, Tom Grummett, Christy Blanch, Ramona Fradon, Matt Wieringo, Franco Aureliani, ???, John Workman, Todd Klein, Paul Storrie, Steve Conley, Ed Piskor, Charles Kochman,... |
2019_MD_BCCA | 245 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2019) -- Artists Artists photographed on Friday (in sequence):
Dean Haspiel, Peter Rostovsky, John Gallagher, Emily Whitten, Thom Zahler, David Petersen, Paul Storrie, Franco Aureliani, Bob Ingersoll, Zeea Adams, Joel Adams, Joe Linsner, Neal Adams, Billy Tucci, Don Rosa, Marv Wolfman, Dean Haspiel, Christa Cassano,... |
2019_MD_BCC_Ringo2_191019 | 348 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2019) -- Ringo Awards: Ceremony and Afterwards 2019 Presenters:
Emcee: Randy Tischler, Baltimore Comic-Con
Welcoming Remarks: Paul McSpadden
Keynote: Bob Wayne
Presenters: Ross Richie and Filip Sablik --
* Best Writer: Brian K. Vaughan
* Best Colorist: Tamra Bonvillain -- accepted on the winner's behalf by the BCC
* Best Series: (Tie)... |
2019_MD_BCC_Ringo1_191019 | 195 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2019) -- Ringo Awards: Pre-Ceremony Reception and Dinner Folks shown at the reception include:
Christy Blanch, Frank Gogol, Andy Price, Franco Aureliani, Sara Richard, Todd Klein, Rich Woodall, Rylend Grant, Brandon Robin, Carla Speed McNeil, Josh Geppi, Greg Pak, Thom Zahler, Emily Whitten, Ron Randall, Kacey Pierce, Christy Blanch, Walt Simonson, Bob... |
2022_MD_BCCA | 345 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2022) -- Artists Artists photographed on Friday (in sequence):
Warren Bernard, Todd Dezago, J. Robert Deans, Franco, Maya Henderson, (Rising Eagle Comics) Greg Porter, Shakellitto Lopez, and Jon Murphy, Dawn Griffin, Elinda Deans, (Punk Taco) Adam Wallenta and Makana Wallenta, Paul Storrie, Christy Blanch, Britanny... |
2023_MD_BCCA | 287 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2023) -- Artists Artists shown here for...
Friday:
Dawn Griffin, Josh Geppi, Christy Blanch, Craig Rousseau, Todd DeZago, Franco, Art Baltazar, Bob Ingersoll, Richard Fairgray, Dawn Griffin, Chris Flick, Kata Kane, Mark Mariano, Ron Randall, Mark Redfield, Drew Edwards, Ron Marz, Mark Irwin, Don Rosa, Kim Weston,... |
2023_MD_BCC_Ringo_230909 | 129 | Baltimore Comic-Con (2023) -- Ringo Awards (Page 1 of 3): Pre-Ceremony Reception and Dinner Folks here include Scott Hanna, Jose Villarrubia, Klaus Janson, Abby Denson, Filip Sablik, Charlie Kochman, Patrick McDonnell, Micah Myers, Josh Geppi, Thom Zahler, Paul Storrie, Amy Chu, Jose Luis Garcia-Lopez, Adam Wallenta, Makana Wallenta, Christy Blanch, Greg Hildebrandt, Mark Waid, Drew Edwards,... |
2019_NY_NYCCA | 233 | New York Comic Con (2019) -- Artists Artists photographed on Friday (in sequence):
Hakan Martensson (Master Chocolatier and Sculptor), Delilah Dawson and Aaron Mahnke ("Wellington"), Bryan Caplan and Zach Weinersmith ("Open Borders"), Charlie Kochman, Robert Kirkman, (Europe Comics) Edanur Kuntman, Homs, and Enrico Marini, Denis Kitchen,... |
| 4,018 | |